Loading...
 

2018 Casey Demons season

Coach - Jade Rawlings

Matches

Practice match - Friday 30 March - Casey Fields
Casey 21.18 144 d. Frankston 5.3.33
Goals - Kent 4, Weideman 3, Hannan, King, LeFau, Scott, T. Smith 2, Brayshaw 1, Dwyer 1, Filipovic 1, Kennedy-Harris 1
Best - Frost, Hannan, Kent.

Round 1 - Sunday 8 April - Coburg
Casey 28.12.180 d. Coburg 11.7.73
Goals - Balic 6, Weideman 5, Hannan 3, Spargo 2, T. Smith 2, Scott 2, Kennedy-Harris 2, Johnstone 1, Pedersen 1, Lockhart 1, Maynard 1, Brayshaw 1, Stretch 1
Best - Brayshaw, Pedersen, Hannan

Round 2- Saturday 14 April - Avalon Airport Oval
Casey 10.11.71 d. Werribee 8.7.55
Goals - Scott 2, Pedersen 2, Hunt 1, Weideman 1, Maynard 1, T. Smith 1, King 1, Balic 1
Best - Hunt, White, King

Round 3 - Sunday 22 April - Swinburne Centre
Richmond 17.19.121 d. Casey 13.8.86
Goals - Pedersen 5, Spargo 2, Kennedy-Harris 1, Maynard 1, Scott 1, Baker 1, Filipovic 1, Lockhart 1
Best - Morrison, Munro, Pedersen

Round 4 - Saturday 28 April - Casey Fields
Geelong 12.12.84 d. Casey 9.8.62
Goals - Baker 2, Scott 2, Lok 1, Bugg 1, Smith 1, Pedersen 1
Best - T. Smith, Lok, Scott

Round 5
BYE

Round 6 - Sunday 13 May - Casey Fields
Casey 16.15.111 d. Box Hill 11.6.72
Goals - Bugg 4, T. Smith 3, Scott 2, Garlett 1, Pedersen 1, Balic 1, C. Wagner 1, Kennedy-Harris 1, Baker 1, Stretch 1
Best - Stretch, Smith, Pedersen

Round 7 - Saturday 9 May - Frankston Oval
Casey 21.13.139 d. Frankston 4.9.33
Goals - Pedersen 6, Bugg 5, Scott 3, Lockhart 1, Lewis 1, Garlett 1, Munro 1, Balic 1, Baker 1, White 1
Best - Pedersen, Frost, Lockhart

Round 8- Saturday 26 May - North Port Oval
Casey 15.8.98 d. Port Melbourne 10.23.83
Goals - Balic 3, Bugg 2, Tyson 2, Kennedy-Harris 2, Quiqley 1, Garlett 1, Munro 1, J. Smith 1, C. Wagner 1, Keilty 1

Round 9 - Sunday 3 June - Williamstown
Casey 11.18.84 d. Williamstown 6.10.46
Goals - Pedersen 4, Weideman 2, Garlett 2, Frost 1, King 1, Balic 1
Best - Stretch, Pedersen, Balic

Round 10 - Saturday 9 June - Casey Fields
Casey 11.10.76 d. Collingwood 8.5.53
Goals - Balic 2, Bugg 2, Frost 1, Kennedy-Harris 1, Oaker 1, Scott 1, Lok 1, Lewis 1, J. Wagner 1
Best - Kennedy-Harris, Baker, Wagner

Round 11
BYE

Round 12- Saturday 23 June - Casey Fields
Casey 16.12.108 d. Coburg 4.7.31
Goals - Weideman 7, Hutchins 3, Stretch 2, Stockdale 1, Garlett 1, Kennedy-Harris 1, Baker 1
Best - Frost, Weideman, Stretch12

Round 13 - Saturday 30 June - Highgate Recreation Reserve
Casey 8.6.54 d. Essendon 6.10.46
Goals - Stretch 2, Hutchins 1, Balic 1, Garlett 1, T. Smith 1, Scott 1, King 1
Best - Keilty, C. Wagner, Stretch

Round 14 - Saturday 7 July - Casey Fields
Casey 5.14.44 d. North Melbourne 0.7.7
Goals - Kennedy-Harris 3, Hannan 1, C. Wagner 1
Best - Lockhart, Kennedy-Harris, Tyson

Round 15 - Sunday 15 July- Casey Fields
Casey 13.10.88 d. Footscray 11.7.73
Goals - Weideman 4, Munro 2, Scott 1, Baker 1, Pedersen 1, Lok 1, vandenBerg 1, T. Smith 1, C. Wagner 1
Best - Lockhart, C. Wagner, Weideman

Round 16 - Saturday 21 July - Kardinia Park
Casey 8.9.57 d. Geelong 8.6.54
Goals - Weideman 2, Lockhart 1, McKenna 1, Gent 1, C. Wagner 1, MacHaya 1, vandenBerg 1
Best - Pedersen, Stockdale, Munro

Round 17
BYE

Round 18 - Saturday 4 August - Casey
Casey 20.9.129 d. Northern Blues 5.8.38
Goals - C. Wagner 4, White 3, Keilty 2, Weideman 2, MacHaya 2, Lockhart 2, Pedersen 1, McKenna 1, Baker 1, Gent 1, Stockdale 1
Best - C. Wagner, Lockhart, Pedersen

Round 19 - Saturday 11 August - Casey Fields
Casey 10.15.75 d. Sandringham 8.6.54
Goals - Kent 3, Weideman 2, Freeman 1, King 1, Stephenson 1, T. Smith 1, MacHaya 1
Best - Hutchins, Bugg, Lockhart

Round 20 - Saturday 18 August - Box Hill City Oval
Box Hill 13.13.91 d. Casey 6.10.46
Goals - Lockhart 2, Stephenson 1, Hutchins 1, White 1, Lok 1
Best - Lockhart, J. Wagner, Keilty

Round 21 - Saturday 25 August - Casey Fields
Williamstown 17.12.114 d. Casey 12.13.85
Goals - Garlett 4, Pedersen 3, Hutchins 2, Lok 1, T. Smith 1, Lockhart 1
Best - Lockhart, Garlett, C. Wagner

__Qualifying Final - Saturday 1 September, Casey Fields
Casey 20.9.129 d. Geelong 4.14.38
Goals - Pedersen 4, MacHaya 3, Hannan 3, Collis 3, McKenna 2, J. Smith 2, Garlett 1, Hutchins 1, T. Smith 1
Best - Keilty, Petty, T. Smith

__Preliminary Final - Saturday 15 September, Port Melbourne Oval
Casey 10.13.73 d. Essendon 10.5.65
Goals - Garlett 3, Pedersen 2, C. Wagner 1, Lefau 1, Gent 1, Vince 1, Munro 1
Best - C. Wagner, Munro, Kennedy-Harris

__Grand Final - Saturday 23 September, Docklands
Box Hill 10.12.72 d. Casey 8.14.62
Goals - Kennedy-Harris 1, MacHaya 1, Scott 1, Lockhart 1, Bugg 1, Lefau 1, Pedersen 1, T. Smith 1
Best - Fritsch, Wagner, Petty

Goalkickers

Goals
32 Cameron Pedersen
25 Sam Weideman
16 Harley Balic
15 Tomas Bugg
Jeff Garlett
12 Jay Kennedy-Harris
Tim Smith
10 Jay Lockhart
Corey Wagner
9 Oskar Baker
7 Mitch Hannan
6 Billy Stretch
4 Max King
Pat McKenna
Corey Maynard
Joel Smith
Charlie Spargo
3 Dean Kent
Dominic Keilty
2 Sam Frost
Dom Tyson
Aaron vandenBerg
1 Angus Brayshaw
Lachlan Filipovic
Jayden Hunt
Dion Johnstone
Bernie Vince
Josh Wagner


Other MFC listed players were Bayley Fritsch, Harrison Petty and Jack Viney

Created by Supermercado. Last Modification: Wednesday 06 July 2022 17:03:08 AEST by Supermercado. (Version 8)

Donate to Demonwiki

Search

Google Search