Matches Ladder Playing List Goalkickers Awards

Image

Matches

Round 1 - Saturday 18 March - Trevor Barker Oval
Sandringham - 17.11.113 d. Murray Kangaroos 11.12.78

Goals - Saunter 4, Kennedy 2, Chris Lamb 2, Ben Beams 2, Luke Speers 1, Luke Williams 1, Frater 1, Lynch 1, Liddell 1, Tregear 1, Scott-Branagan 1
Best - Tregear, Frater, Collins

Round 2 - Saturday 25 March - Eureka Stadium
Sandringham 13.12.90 d. North Ballarat 7.8.50

Goals - Saunter 3, Luke Williams 2, Cameron Ramsay 2, Ben Beams 2, Chris Lamb 1, Scott-Branagan 1, Alistair Nicholson 1, MacGeorge 1
Best - Brown, Frater, MacGeorge

Round 3 - Saturday 1 April - Trevor Barker Oval
Sandringham 27.25.187 d. Northern Bullants 8.6.56

Goals - Ben Beams 6, Hayward 4, Cameron Ramsay 3, Simon Godfrey 3, Matthew Collins 2, B. Oakley 2, Paul Wheatley 1, Steven Pitt 1, Frater 1
Best: Beams, B. Oakley, Godfrey

Round 4 - Saturday 8 April - Coburg Oval
Sandringham 17.13.115 d. Coburg/Fitzroy 11.10.76

Goals - Chris Lamb 2, B. Oakley 2, Hayward 2, Luke Speers 2, Liddell 2, Kennedy 1, MacGeorge 1, Saunter 1, Matthew Collins 1, Templeton 1, Simon Godfrey 1, Grant 1, Cameron Ramsay 1
Best - Coghlan, Clark, Godfrey

Round 5 - Saturday 15 April - Trevor Barker Oval
Sandringham 19.17.131 d. Port Melbourne 11.9.75

Goals - Hayward 3, Steven Pitt 3, Matthew Collins 2, B. Oakley 2, Kennedy 2, Simon Godfrey 1, Chris Lamb 1, Scott Chisholm 1, Matthew Febey 1, Liddell 1, Luke Taylor 1, Luke Speers 1
Best - Tregear, Ward, Coghlan

Round 6 - Monday 24 April - Waverley Park
Geelong 17.13.115 d. Sandringham 14.10.94

Goals - Steven Pitt 5, Sautner 4, Luke Speers 2, B. Oakley 2, MacGeorge 1
Best - Pitt, Brown, MacGeorge

Round 7 - Saturday 29 April - Trevor Barker Oval
Sandringham 18.20.128 d. Bendigo 6.7.43

Goals - Sautner 5, Luke Williams 4, Simon Godfrey 2, MacGeorge 2, Cameron Ramsay 1, Gehling 1, Matthew Febey 1, Scott Chisholm 1, Nathan Brown 1
Best - McKellar, Wiliams, Sautner

Round 8 - Saturday 6 May - Frankston
Sandringham 23.11.149 d. Frankston 20.7.127

Goals - Steven Pitt 8, Sautner 6, Scott Chisholm 3, Frater 2, Kennedy 1, Hayward 1, Cameron Ramsay 1, Simon Godfrey 1
Best - Pitt, Godfrey, Sautner

Round 9 - Saturday 13 May - Box Hill
Sandringham 13.16.94 d. Box Hill 12.8.80
Goals - Steven Pitt 4, Travis Johnstone 3, Brad Green 2, Ben Beams 1, Matthew Collins 1, Sautner 1, B. Oakley 1
Best - McKellar, Tregear, Liddell
Video

Round 10 - Saturday 20 May - Trevor Barker Oval
Sandringham 17.20.122 d. St Kilda 8.10.58

Goals - Sautner 6, Haynes 2, Ben Beams 2, Simon Godfrey 1, Matthew Febey 1, MacGeorge 1, Matthew Collins 1, Liddell 1, Steven Pitt 1, Travis Johnstone 1
Best - Liddell, Collins, Shanahan

Round 11 - Sunday 4 June - Trevor Barker Oval
Sandringham 19.12.126 d. Essendon 10.7.67

Goals - James Cook 5, Sautner 4, Steven Pitt 3, MacGeorge 2, Ben Beams 2, Luke Williams 1, B. Oakley 1, Luke Ottens 1
Best - Tregear, Coghlan, Williams

Round 12 - Sunday 11 June - Trevor Barker Oval
Sandringham 15.18.108 d. Richmond 10.9.69

Goals - Sautner 7, Matthew Febey 3, Kennedy 1, Chris Lamb 1, Luke Williams 1, Brent Grgic 1, Brad Green 1
Best - Sautner, Nicholson, Shanahan

Round 13 - Sunday 18 June - Williamstown
Williamstown 17.14.116 d. Sandringham 15.12.102

Goals - Steven Pitt 7, Cameron Bruce 2, Sautner 1, Radford 1, Luke Williams 1, Hayward 1, Luke Ottens 1, Kennedy 1
Best - Godfrey, MacGeorge, Shanahan

Round 14 - Sunday 25 June - Trevor Barker Oval
Sandringham 18.14.122 d. Werribee 13.13.91

Goals - Cameron Bruce 3, Nathan Brown 2, Sautner 2, Luke Ottens 2, Scott-Branagan 2, Gehling 1, Haynes 1, MacGeorge 1, Daniel Ward 1, Scott Chisholm 1, Simon Godfrey 1, Liddell 1
Best - Lamb, Brown, Liddell

Round 15 - Saturday 1 July - Victoria Park
Sandringham 13.19.97 d. Collingwood 7.13.55

Goals - Haynes 3, Templeton 2, Scott Chisholm 2, Kennedy 1, Daniel Ward 1, Simon Godfrey 1, James Cook 1, Le Cordier 1, MacGeorge 1
Best - Coghlan, Maloney, Godfrey

Round 16 - Sunday 9 July - Lavington
Sandringham 8.10.58 d. Murray Kangaroos 5.9.39

Goals - Cameron Bruce 4, MacGeorge 1, Sautner 1, Scott-Branagan 1, Kennedy 1
Best - Haynes, Coghlan, Maloney

Round 17 - Sunday 16 July - Trevor Barker Oval
Sandringham 18.14.122 d. Carlton 12.10.82

Goals - Sautner 3, Scott-Branagan 3, Daniel Ward 3, Templeton 2, Cameron Bruce 1, Maloney 1, Kennedy 1, Haynes 1, Simon Godfrey 1
Best - Ward, Godfrey, Liddell

Round 18 - Saturday 22 July - Waverley
Springvale 13.7.85 d. Sandringham 8.10.58

Goals - Templeton 2, Brent Grgic 1, Haynes 1, Paul Hopgood 1, Steven Pitt 1, Jamie Shanahan 1, Sautner 1
Best - Maloney, Hopgood, Liddell

Round 19 - Saturday 29 July - TEAC Oval
Sandringham 20.15.135 d. Port Melbourne 15.8.98

Goals - Goalkickers: Sautner 10, Haynes 4, Steven Pitt 2, Brent Grgic 1, Templeton 1, Hayward 1, Gehling 1
Best - Haynes, Sautner, Pitt

Qualifying Final - 7 August - Waverley
Sandringham 9.14.68 d. St Kilda 10.7.67

Goals - Ben Beams 2, Steven Pitt 2, Sautner 2, B. Oakley 2, MacGeorge 1
Best - Coghlan, Godfrey, Broadbridge

Preliminary Final - Sunday 20 August - TEAC Oval
Sandringham 22.23.155 d. Carlton 12.9.81

Goals - Ben Beams 5, Luke Williams 4, Templeton 3, Sautner 2, Steven Pitt 2, Haynes 1, McKellar 1, Troy Broadbridge 1, Matthew Febey 1, Gehling 1, Simon Godfrey 1
Best - Godfrey, MacGeorge, Coghlan

Grand Final - Sunday 27 August - Waverley
Sandringham 15.18.108 d. North Ballarat 11.11.77

Goals - Sautner 6, Templeton 2, Ben Beams 2, Steven Pitt 2, Haynes 1, Luke Williams 1, Steven Febey 1
Best - Liddell, Pitt, Maloney

Ladder

W
D
L
%
P
Sandringham 1603147.3364
North Ballarat 1405130.6556
Carlton 1405124.7256
St Kilda 1306137.7652
Geelong 1306117.0652
Williamstown 1306114.8952
Box Hill 1306114.8852
Springvale 1216105.3750
Werribee 1018110.1142
Essendon100999.7240
Collingwood 901092.5236
Frankston811099.5834
Port Melbourne601396.1824
Murray Kangaroos601388.2224
Coburg401585.0316
Northern Blues401567.1616
Richmond311570.8414
Bendigo101854.544

Playing List

NumberPlayerFrom
1 Nathan Bingham Ashburton
2 Tim Scott-Branagan Richmond/Collingwood
3 Mark Frater Central Dragons
4 Ashley Gehling Seaford/Melbourne
5 Brad Green Melbourne
6 Troy Broadbridge Melbourne
7 Richard Maloney Southport
8 Michael Nguyen Prahran U18
9 Sam Radford East Brighton
10 Michael Clark Melbourne
11 Cameron Ramsay Melbourne
12 David MacGeorge Beaumaris
13 Paul Wheatley Melbourne
14 Mark Haynes Hawthorn
15 Haydn Moore Prahran U18
16 Cameron Templeton ?
17 Mitchell Grant St. Patricks
18 Ben Beams Melbourne
19 Heath Tregear Hampton Rovers
20 Chris Lamb Melbourne
21 Rick Hayward Traralgon
22 Jake Ryan Southport
23 Adam Coghlan Murray Bushrangers
24 Campbell McKellar Hampton Rovers
25 Anthony Magnuson Traralgon
26 Lachlan Oakley East Sandringham
27 Ben Oakley Wesley
28 Tim Gray Prahran U18
29 Nick Saunter Springvale
30 Matthew Whelan Melbourne
31 Luke Speers Melbourne
32 Steven Pitt Melbourne
33 Chad Liddell Collingwood
34 Lee Anderson Melbourne
35 Damien Lynch Prahran U18
36 Ed Wilson Old Melbournians
37 Luke Ottens Melbourne
40 Mark Boon Prahran U18
41 Luke Taylor Melbourne
42 Matthew Collins Melbourne
43 Paul Sullivan Prahran U18
44 Josh Radford East Brighton
45 Simon Godfrey Melbourne
46 Dan Carroll Edithvale-Aspendale
47 Justin Tarpey Prahran U18
48 Shaun Rowe Cheltenham
49 Ben Osborne Prahran U18
50 Daniel Le Cordier Prahran U18
51 Paul Kennedy Mentone Grammar
52 Adam McKenzie Southport
53 Paul Groves Cheltenham
54 Grant Toms Cheltenham
55 Luke McNicholas Beaumaris
56 Laz Sapantas Prahran U18
57 Justin White ?
58 Andrew Spencer Prahran U18
59 Ben Evans Prahran U18
Nathan Brown Melbourne
Cameron Bruce Melbourne
Scott Chisholm Melbourne
James Cook Melbourne
Matthew Febey Melbourne
Brent Grgic Melbourne
Paul Hopgood Melbourne
Travis Johnstone Melbourne
James McDonald Melbourne
Alistair Nicholson Melbourne
Shannon O'Brien Melbourne
Marcus Seecamp Melbourne
Jamie Shanahan Melbourne
Stephen Tingay Melbourne
Daniel Ward Melbourne
Luke Williams Melbourne

Goalkickers

GoalsPlayer
69 Saunter
41 Steven Pitt
24 Ben Beams
15 Luke Williams
14 Haynes
13 Simon Godfrey
Templeton
12 Hayward
MacGeorge
B. Oakley
11 Kennedy
10 Cameron Bruce
8 Scott Chisholm
Matthew Collins
Cameron Ramsay
7 Matthew Febey
Chris Lamb
6 James Cook
Liddell
Scott-Branagan
Luke Speers
5 Daniel Ward
4 Frater
Gehling
Travis Johnstone
Luke Ottens
3 Nathan Brown
Brad Green
Brent Grgic
2 Branagan
1 Troy Broadbridge
Steven Febey
Grant
Paul Hopgood
Le Cordier
Lynch
Maloney
McKellar
Alistair Nicholson
Radford
Jamie Shanahan
Luke Taylor
Tregear
Paul Wheatley

Awards

Best and Fairest - Adam Coghlan
Second Best and Fairest - Simon Godfrey and David MacGeorge

Links
Australian Football season page